Small Public Charity

FRIENDS OF THE DEDHAM TOWN GREEN

FRIENDS OF THE DEDHAM TOWN GREEN is a nonprofit organization categorized as Small Public Charity based in DEDHAM, MA. Its most recent IRS filing (2025) reports revenue of $300, expenses of $12, total assets of $288.

EIN: 992390319 DEDHAM, MA Community Celebrations NTEE: A27 Latest filing: 2025
Total Revenue$300
Total Expenses$12
Total Assets$288
Grant Records0
Filing Years2024–2025

Mission

THE PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO SUPPORT EFFORTS TO DEVELOP,IMPROVE, MAINTAIN AND PROMOTE THE PRESERVATION BY PUBLIC AUTHORITIESOF THE DEDHAM TOWN GREEN AS A PLACE OF GATHERING, REST AND RELAXATION,WHICH WILL REMAIN AVAILABLE TO THE ENTIRE DEDHAM COMMUNITY.

Officers & Directors

DIRECTOR Amy Haelsen
PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR Frances Bass
DIRECTOR John Haven
CLERK AND DIRECTOR Justin Humphreys
DIRECTOR Kara A Tierney
TREASURER AND DIRECTOR Mark Epker

Officer compensation and complete director data available with membership.

Financial Trends

Year Revenue Expenses Assets
2025 $300 $12 $288
2024 — — —

Interactive year-over-year charts and full filing details available with membership.

See the full picture for FRIENDS OF THE DEDHAM TOWN GREEN

Complete financials, all 0 grant records, officer compensation, year-over-year trend charts, a geographic grant map, and data exports — across 860,000+ organizations.

Full Financial History Complete Grant Activity Officer Compensation Year-over-Year Charts Geographic Grant Map Data Exports
7-day free trial Cancel any time